Volvo Part Numbers for FMX400 & 440 (Only for Informative Purpose/all rights are of Volvo Only)

ENGINE
Cyl Head Gasket 7420495935
Valve Cover Gasket 7420804638
Valve Guide 7403165303
Valve Seal 7420864662
Inlet Valve 7420540017
Exhaust Valve 7420564020
Valve Seat, Inlet 7420737849
Valve Seat, Exhaust 7420732758
Crank Shaft Seal R/R 7408148259
Injector Sleeve 7485104134
Cylinder Piston Liner Kit 7421127821
Piston Ring 7420856414
Sealing Ring 7485103699
Crank Shaft Seal Front 7485108423
Main Bearing 7420867178
Big End Bearing 7420856959
Thrust Bearing 7403093651
Front Timing Gasket lower 7420817742
Front Timing Gasket upper 7420572441
Fly Wheel Bearing 7420512915
Drain Plug Washer 7420571854
Sump Gasket 7420539127
Oil Pump 7420835230
Oil Filter 7420709459
Bypass oil filter 7420541379
Fuel Pump 7420997341
Water Separator Filter 7420754418
Turbocharger 7420760326
Air Filter 1st (Primary) 5001865725
Air Filter inner 5010269584
Fuel Filter 7420972291
Fan Hub 7421146755
Injectors 7420708597
Fan Belt 7420558734
Exhaust Brake Valve 7420722238
Belt tensioned 7420560925
Idler Pulley 7408086970
Dip Stick 7421086876
Fuel Sensor 7420898038
Crank Pressure Sensor 7420796744
Coolant Temperature Sensor 7420513340
Injector O Ring 7400276948
Exhaust Manifold Gasket 7420984451
Intake Manifold Gasket 7420554343
Radiator 7420809878
Water Pump 7420744940
Thermostat 7420560249
Inter Cooler 5010619582
Coolant 5001120873
Accelerator Pedal 7421059642
TOTAL
ELECTRICAL SYSTEM
Alternator 7420842445
V-ribbed Belt 7420543481
Belt Tensioned 7420935521
Starter Motor 7421036377
Head Lamp, LH 7421065314
Head Lamp, RH 7421065308
Head LampmProtector Lh 5010306813
Head Lamp Protector RH 5010306857
Bulb 5001834688
Front Indicator Lamps Rh 5001834559
Front Indicator Lamps Lh 5001834560
Bulb 5003097059
Tail Lamp, LH 7420802348
Tail Lamp, RH 7420802353
Wiper Blade 5001867083
Indicator Switch 5010589560
Wiper Washer Reservoir 7420920100
Wiper Washer Pump kit 7421018113
TOTAL
POWER TRANSMISSION
Clutch P/Plate 5010545852
Clutch Disc 5010613657
Release Bearing 7420998835
Clutch Release Fork 5010452528
Clutch Servo Complete 7420860184
Clutch Servo Repair Kit 7421120344
Clutch Master Cylinder 5001864263
Shifting Cable Gear 5001868534
Shifting Cable Gear 5001868535
Oil Seal Diffraction  Front 5010534863
Oil Seal Diffraction second axle 5010534864
Oil Seal Diffraction second axle 5010534863
Air Compressor 7420774360
Air Drier 5010457873
Air Drier Filter 5001865404
Brake Lining Front ( STD ) 5001868087
Front Brake Drum 7420713926
Front Brake Cylinder 7420713921
Brake Lining Rear ( STD ) 5001868089
Rear Brake Drum 7420713927
Brake Cylinder Rear 7420736416
Brake Cylinder Rear+Rear 7420736417
Air Brake Trailer Valve 5010260535
TOTAL
SUSPENSION AND STEERING
Leaf Spring Front 5010557734
Leaf Spring Rear 7420583352
Rear Engine Mounting 7420499469
Steering Filter 5001871595
Steering Pump 7421017710
Steering Box 7420503552
Link Rod 7420760425
TOTAL
SHOCK ABSORBER AND WHEELS
Front Shock Absorber 7420865132
Front Wheel Hub 7421024237
Front Wheel Hub Bearing 7420792439
Rear Wheel Hub  Assy 7420819822
Rear Wheel Hub Bearing 7420792439
Mirror Glass 7420862795
Front Bumper 5010628893
Front Side Bumper Rh 5010225411
Front Side Bumper Lh 5010225411
Grille Front, Upper 5010578634
A/C Compressor 5010605063
A/C Fan Motor 5001833357
Expansion Valve 5001867932
A/C Hoses 7421020544
A/C Hoses 7421023496
A/C Pressure Sensor 5001858392
A/c Drier 7421066852
AC Filter 5001867491
A/C Condenser 5001875436
Evaporator AC 5001867933
AC / Control Unit 5001867489
TOTAL
SUB TOTAL
Description Part Number
ENGINE
Cyl Head Gasket 20513037
Valve Cover Gasket 20538793
Valve Guide 20904074
Valve Seal 20864662
Inlet Valve 20740798
Exhaust Valve 20768519
Valve Seat, Inlet 20561997
Valve Seat, Exhaust 20530103
Crank Shaft Seal R/R 85108352
Injector Sleeve 85104134
Cylinder Piston Liner Kit 21027623
Piston Ring 20747511
Sealing Ring 270950
Crank Shaft Seal Front 85108423
Main Bearing 20530916
Big End Bearing 20580558
Thrust Bearing 3093651
Connecting Rod Bushing 20730398
Front Timming Gasket lower 20817742
Front Timming Gasket upper 20862761
piston Cooling Jet 3155151
Fly Wheel Bearing 1652986
Drain Plug Washer 20579690
Sump Gasket 20515881
Oil Pump 20824906
Oil Filter 466634
Bypass oil filter 477556
Fuel Pump 20997341
Water Separator Filter 20879812
Turbocharger 85000646
Air Filter 1st (Primary) 8149064
Fuel Filter 20972293
Fan Hub 21157196
Injectors 85000986
Fan Belt 20712530
Exhaust Brake Valve 20994250
Belt tensioner 20487079
Idler Pulley 21153968
Dip Stick 20754390
Fuel Sensor 20898038
Crank Pressure Sensor 20796744
Coolant Temperature Sensor 20513340
Injector O Ring 276948
Exhaust Manifold Gasket 20543071
Intake Manifold Gasket 20805850
Radiator 85000765
Water Pump 85000486
Thermostat 20560249
Inter Cooler 85000766
Coolant 1089238
Accelerator Pedal 21116877
ELECTRICAL SYSTEM
Alternator 85000661
V-ribbed Belt 20430611
Charge Regulator 20802191
Belt Tenstioner 20739751
Starter Motor 85000746
Head Lamp, LH 21001674
Head Lamp, RH 21001676
Head LampmProtector Lh 20764752
Head Lamp Protector RH 20764753
Bulb 990037
Front Indicator Lamps Rh 20826213
Front Indicator Lamps Lh 20826211
Bulb 983353
Tail Lamp, LH 21097448
Tail Lamp, RH 21097449
Wiper Blade 20826591
Indicator Switch 20797836
Wiper Washer Reservoir 20360593
Wiper Washer Pump kit 20747536
Driver Switch Panel LH 20752917
Driver Switch Panel RH 20752919
SLCM Control Unit Order With Chassis number & Programing 20815236 + 85102471
Combination Instrument Panel,Order with Chassis number & Programing 20739270 + 85102456 / 57
POWER TRANSMISSION
Gear Box Filter 85108176
Clutch P/Plate 85000235
Clutch Disc 85000775
Clutch Disc 85000774
Release Bearing 20569151
Clutch Kit Complete & Drivenplate 85000773
Clutch Kit Complete & Drivenplate 85000775
Clutch Release Fork 8172031
Clutch Servo Complete 20524584
Clutch Servo Repair Kit 85102142
Clutch Master Cylinder 20835246
Shifting Cable Gear 21002856
Shifting Cable Gear 21002855
Range Cylinder Cover 20590252
Oil Seal Diffrention  Front 3192615
Oil Seal Diffrention second axle 3192069
Oil Seal Diffrention second axle 1524838
Air Compressor 20451727
Air Drier 20884103
Air Drier Filter 20972915
Brake Lining Front ( STD ) 3095177
Front Brake Drum 1599968
Front Brake Cylinder 20533196
Brake Lining Rear ( STD ) 3095179
Rear Brake Drum 21094123
Brake Cylinder Rear 3985253
Load Sensing Vave 1628953
Air Brake Trailer Valve 20424431
SUSPENSION AND STEERING
Leaf Spring Front 257932
Leaf Spring Rear 257658
Rear Engine Mounting 20723224
Steering Filter 349619
Steering Pump & Exchange 85000972
Steering Box & Exchange 85000538
Link Rod 20393186
SHOCK ABSORBER AND WHEELS
Front Shock Absorber 20374546
Rear Shock Absorber 1629405
Front Wheel Oil seal 20531577
Front Wheel Hub 21024237
Front Wheel Hub Bearing 20967831
Rear Wheel Hub oil seal 1076656
Rear Wheel Hub oil seal 1522373
Rear Wheel Hub Oil O” Ring 982108
Rear Wheel Hub  Assy 20820402
Rear Wheel Hub Bearing 20967828
Mirror Glass 20589788
Front Bumper 20398709
Front Side Bumper Rh 20398708
Front Side Bumper Lh 20398707
Front Side Bumper Spacer Lh 20453676
Front Side Bumper SpacerRh 20453677
Grille Front, Upper 20523237
Grille Front, Lower 20516775
Grille Front lower Step 20529704
Grille Front lower Step 20533138
Front Panel, Upper 20769638
A/C Compressor & Exchange 85000458
A/C Compressor Belt 20430611
A/C Fan Motor 20926019
Expansion Valve Gasket 20443842
Expansion Valve 20443850
A/C Hoses 20504127
A/C Hoses 20708093
A/C Pressure Sensor 20716737
A/C Temprusure Sensor 20527242
A/c Drier 20490945
AC Filter 8143691
A/C Condenser 21086304
Evaporator AC 20443846
AC / Control Unit 20508581

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s